Products

Cisco MGBLH1 Gigabit LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

1000BASE-LH SFP transceiver for single-mode fiber, 1310 nm wavelength, supports up to 40 km

Media : Single-mode fiber (SMF)
Application : 1000BASE-LH
Connector type : Duplex LC
Wavelength typical (Tx) : 1310 nm
Wavelength range (Rx) : 1310 nm
Maximum distance : Up to 40 km
Average output power : -4 dBm to 0 dBm
Receiver sensitivity : -25 dBm (typ)
Receiver overload : -3 dBm

Description

Product Type : SFP (mini-GBIC)

Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces / Ports Details 1 x LC 1000Base-LH Network

Media & Performance
Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported : Single-mode
Ethernet Technology : Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology : 1000Base-LH

Other Information
Maximum Data Transfer Rate : 1.06
Additional Information : Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm

    ×

    Hello!

    Click one of our representatives below to chat on WhatsApp or send us an email to sales@slinkllc.com

    × How can I help you?