Products

Cisco 10 Gigabit Modules SFP-10G-LRM

Interfaces / Ports Details : 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LRM Network
Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
Fiber Optic Cable Standard : 62.5 µm, 50 µm
Fiber Mode Supported : Multi-mode, Single-mode
Ethernet Technology : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology : 10GBase-LRM

Description

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module supports link lengths of 220m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI) grade Multimode Fiber (MMF). To make sure that specifications are met over FDDI-grade, OM1 and OM2 fibers, the transmitter should be coupled through a mode conditioning patch cord. No mode conditioning patch cord is required for applications over OM3 or OM4.

The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module also supports link lengths of 300m on standard Single-Mode Fiber (SMF, G.652).

 

    ×

    Hello!

    Click one of our representatives below to chat on WhatsApp or send us an email to sales@slinkllc.com

    × How can I help you?