Products

Cisco 10 Gigabit Modules SFP-10G-LR

The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard Single-Mode Fiber (SMF, G.652).

Interfaces/Ports : 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-LR
Media Type Supported : Optical Fiber
Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode
Ethernet Technology : 10 Gigabit Ethernet
Network Technology : 10GBase-LR
Maximum Data Transfer Rate : 10 Gbit/s

Description

Cisco offers a broad range of Industry compliant Xenpak, X2 and XFP modules for 10 Gigabit Ethernet deployments.

Xenpaks are supported on Cisco routers and some Catalyst switches. The small formfactor X2s are supported on the Cisco Catalyst Switches. XFPs are supported on Cisco routers with Shared Port Adapter (SPA).They provide customers a dual-rate interface for 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) connectivity.

Cisco currently supports many different port types where each one is optimized for the reach and transmission media demanded by a particular 10 Gigabit application.

Application/Usage : Data Networking
Optical Network : Miscellaneous, Spare Product, Distance: 10 km, Wavelength: 1310 nm

Compatibility : Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches, Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches

    ×

    Hello!

    Click one of our representatives below to chat on WhatsApp or send us an email to sales@slinkllc.com

    × How can I help you?